☰ Menu
Menu

 

Artists
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
 
CLAY
First Name Last Name Booth #
Larry Allen 401
Steve Ayers 422
Teresa Bowen D-041
Ed Brownlee 532
Tim Bullard 444
Trista Chapman 543
Michael Cho D-090
Fong Choo 511
Al & Kris Clement D-081
Bill Colby D-051B
Steve Cunningham D-016
Brian Evans 313
Miguel Fonseca A-010
Carly Gibran D-062
Mina Heuslein D-106
Elliott Hubbard A-015
Ken Jensen A-057
Peter Jones 531
Greg Lathrop 429
Tanya Leslie D-125
Thoraine Loyd A-080
Scott And Jenny Martin D-063/065
Katherine Mathisen 417
Charles Nalle D-118
Greg Neal D-015
Jason Parsley A-016
Tim Peters A-052
Tom Radca A-023
Jim Reinert A-004
Gail Snively 402
Scott Supraner D-079
Teresa Testa 415
Dennis Thompson D-049
Valerie Walchek 454
Fred Wiesener 425
 
DIGITAL ART
First Name Last Name Booth #
Lea Alboher 400
Sheldon Anderson D-069
Shawn Harris A-014
Dewey James A-022
Isack Kousnsnky A-043
Jesse Kunerth A-003
Pat Little 550
Richard Lorenz A-072/074
Andrew Mosedale D-113/115
Ed Myers D-121
Chuck Wimmer D-097

 

FINE CRAFTS

First Name Last Name Booth #
William Alburger A-005
Amos Amit D-075/077
Ed Bladen 546
Marvin Bower D-103
Carol Clay 317
Kim Cruickshank D-046
Ronia Grillos D-110
John Mascoll 536
Janet  O'Rourke D-068
Adriana Rangel 519
Ron & Christine Sisco 545/547
Sharon Tesser A-036

 

 GLASS

First Name Last Name Booth #
Dan Barnes 433
Heidi Barron D-053
Cherie Bosela D-051
Rosemarie Brown 516
Shawn Bungo D-076
Robert Coby 435
Dennis DeBON 309
Pat Falk D-091
Larry Hamilton 403
Charlene  Heilman A-013
Vasil Ivanov D-047
Rollin Karg 535/537
Sandy Lent D-056
Henry Levine A-070
Ed Martin A-062
Daniel McKenna D-051
Lindi Miller D-092
Phillip Nolley 529
Jack Pine 416
David Sandidge D-107
Bill  Slade D-088


 JEWELRY

First Name Last Name Booth #
Obayana Ajanaku DC-018
Ana Andricain 518
Penny Atkinson-Potter D-002
Amy Beeler 512
Jim & Lia Biond D-094A
Barbara Boyce D-080
Claudia Carreon D-082
Kim Coy D-051A
Laurel Davern D-006
Don & Serena David 521
Courtney DeYoung 325
Marc and Suzanna Dimarco Ferguson 410
Darla Ellickson 428
Dolores Fawkes 311
Jerry  Gran D-096
Jean Havet 541
Jean Houndsome A-029
Hanan Ingel D-023
Julie Jerman-Melka 449
Anne Kantor A-058
Patricia Karnes D-071
Jill Kerns 500A
Gilbert Lage 434
Cindy McDougall D-028
Candy McFall D-027
Claudia Melchiorre A-042
David Melnick D-057
Dawn Middleton D-083
Peggy Miller D-116
Phyllis & Jerry Minnery A-064
Matthew Naftzger 533
Teresa Nilsson D-045
Jim Norton 413
Aaron Sault 457
Carl Schneider D-064
Michael Schwade D-052D
Ivy Solomon 437
Talley Starbird D-095
Michael Stephens D-058
Ted Striewski 438
Michele Throne 419
Mary Timmer 452
Michael Vagner D-017
Mark Van de Bogart A-055
Pamela Werneth D-039
James Whipple  430


 METALWORK

First Name Last Name Booth #
Robert Boyce D-108
John Creel 303
Richard Jacobus 509
James Mosier 455
Donald Persinger 524/526
Juan  Pollock A-078
Donald Portschy D-123

 

 MIXED MEDIA 2D

First Name Last Name Booth #
Nathan Bailey 424
Patti Ballard 548
Kendra Bennett 549
Stacey Brown 441
William Cowherd 542/544
Prince Duncan-Williams 530
Jeff Eckert 407
Russ Erickson 315
MItch Evans A-006
Julie Goodin 321
Bruce Green D-072
Linda Heath D-111
Lori Hlavsa A-007
Lorri Honeycutt A-046
Sarah Kaufman A-068
Esteban Kremen A-017
Ynon Mabat D-089
Denise Marie 445
Kathleen Master D-050
Michelle McDowell Smith D-120
Mark Mohrenweiser D-035
Mindy Rhoads D-105
Megan Rowland 456
Jeffrey St Romain D-052E
Frank Thompson D-042/044
Kate Tillman 459
Lynn Whipple 515
John Whipple 517
Mike Williams 558
Lisa Young D-099

 

MIXED MEDIA 3D

First Name Last Name Booth #
Adewale Adenle 404
Diana Ahrens D-024
Debra Baraoidan D-040
Magali Cereghino-Groves 525
Tina Clautice 514
Amy Dallas 305
Bonnie Eastwood D-004
Cliff Garren D-031/033
Nancy Grimsley A-026
Jennifer Ivory D-117/119
Don McCullough A-076

 

PAINTING

First Name Last Name Booth #
Marc Anderson 431
Kenneth Aunchman D-003
Thomas Bradshaw  439
Kwang Cha Brown 447
Kate Carney D-073
Sidney Carter DC-020/DC-022
Joseph Cloutier 301
Lauren Graham Cunningham D-061
Phil Dimmer D-054
Roger Disney D-022
Michael Dlugolecki D-018
Martin Figlinski A-008
Charles Gatewood A-066
Robert Goodlett 414
David Gordon 506/508
Linda Hansee 501
Catherine Hempel 440
Bruce Holwerda D-052C
Linda Hugues D-029
Xiao Jiang D-037
Jane Johnson A-048/050
Nodar Khokhobashvili A-045
Elizabeth Larsen D-008
Ning Lee 409
Zhiyi Li 553
Li Li D-032/034
Kevin Liang D-025
Graham Lupton 522
Andrew Manaylo D-078
Ray McLendon D-048
Don Meinders A-040
Carol Napoli 513
Bruce Nawrocke 539
Gary Odmark D-070
Danny O'Driscoll 408
David Oleski 421/423
Ricardo Perez D-109
Lisa Rodriguez 448
Leon Ruiz A-002
Dennis Shattuck D-043
Jane Slivka D-114
Jinsheng Song 552
Nancy Tome 461
Blair Updike 556
Laura Varich D-060
Robert Wince 463
Zhiyong Ye 451
David  Yuan 458
Yu Zhou 465


 PHOTOGRAPHY 

First Name Last Name Booth #
Eric Clay 307
Tom Clements 502/504
Karin Connolly D-066
Steven Daniel D-030
Craig Dietrich A-024
Jeff Easter A-060
Nancy Elwood 427
R. C. Fulwiler 327
Russell Grace D-019
Lijah Hanley A-035/037
John Hartung D-020
Lissa Hatcher A-018
Cali Hobgood A-025
Michael Jasinski 442
Jesper Johansen A-038
Gary Love A-031/033
Oscar Matos Linares A-059
Karen Maugans 520
Igor Menaker D-091
Xavier Nuez 406
Matthew Platz D-094
Thomas Styczynski 555
Jeff Thamert D-102
Heidi Thamert D-104

 

 PRINTMAKING & DRAWING

First Name Last Name Booth #
Nicola Barsaleau 510
Alain Bathelot D-067
Marjorie Bowers 551
Michael Everett D-086
Bobby Goldsmith 527
David Hunter 405
Collin Margerum 432
Karen Owens A-044
Aaron Reed 418/420
Chelsea Smith D-052A/52B
Tai Taeoalii A-054/056

 

SCULPTURE 

First Name Last Name Booth #
Steve Anderson 412
Ted Armulowicz 523
David Ashenbrener A-001
Randy Colbath 534
Gordon Ekback D-101
David Golzbein D-074
Jack Hill 501A
John Wayne Jackson D-011/D-013
Amy Lennard Gmelin A-061
Royal Miree D-098/100
Eric Moore 453
Benjamin Peterson A-020
Bonnie  Shanas 426/428
Tim Startup 450
Andrea Striewski 436
Dave Thompson A-030/A-032


WATERCOLOR 

First Name Last Name Booth #
Keith Andry D-026
Kevin Chen D-059
Pui-Lan Cockman D-112
Kathy Crowther D-036
Gary Curtis 503
Kuei Dorman A-041
Lori Jenkins D-055
Godwin Kou D-087
Rick Loudermilk 443
Gary Pope 446
Gwendolyn Redfern A-021
Mary  Wentzel 554

 

Exhibiting Artists from 41st Annual Mount Dora Arts Festival (2016):